Action · Adventure · Crime · Drama · Movies · Mystery · Suspence · Thriller

You don’t wanna miss these 30 Mystery movies!

A mystery movie can swirl your ordinary life with the twisted tension and thrilling suspense. Best Mystery Movies 1. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006) Plot: The film begins with the sentencing of Jean-Baptiste Grenouille, a notorious murderer. Between the reading of the sentence and the execution, the story of his life is told… Continue reading You don’t wanna miss these 30 Mystery movies!

Action · Adventure · Comedy · Crime · Drama · Movies · Mystery · Suspence · Thriller

25 Twisty Thriller Movies

Action, suspense, anxiety, excitement all of these things are hard to turn away from and that's what a thriller movie is all about. And a thriller movie got the twist that gives you the tension about what's gonna happen next and that's quite exciting. Best Thriller Movies People always like suspense, intense excitement and these… Continue reading 25 Twisty Thriller Movies

Action · Adventure · Bengali · Comedy · Crime · Drama · Family · Movies · Mystery · Suspence · Thriller

Try These Bengali Movies – My Personal Favorite

Bengali movies makes you feel like you are in the real life, it's like this is happening to everyone everyday but now we can see this through that movie. The emotion and the expressions are felt like real and true. Favorite Bengali Movies Feel your life through the movie 1. Ora 11 Jon (1972) Plot:… Continue reading Try These Bengali Movies – My Personal Favorite

Action · Adventure · Animation · Comedy · Crime · Drama · Family · Fantasy · Movies · Mystery · Sci-Fi · Suspence · Thriller

Animation movie lover; these are for you…

I love animated movies because I can escape to a totally different world. And most of the time animated movies are so much fun and sometimes so emotionally moving like you might cry because animated movies are so creative which you might see in real movies. Animation movies are mixed of every genre so you… Continue reading Animation movie lover; these are for you…

Action · Adventure · Animation · Bengali · Biography · Comedy · Crime · Drama · Family · Fantasy · Horror · Movies · Mystery · Romantic · Sci-Fi · Suspence · Thriller

25 Best movies ever to watch right now..!!

I love movies so much sometimes I think I am too much addicted to movies. Every time I started to see any movie my parents starting to curse me LOL, I think I have now anti-curse field around me. I've seen so many movies sometimes I think I can make my own movie now ROFL.… Continue reading 25 Best movies ever to watch right now..!!

Crime · Drama · Movies · Mystery · Review · Thriller

A Simple Favor 2018

The duo of Anna Kendrick and Blake Lively is so generously amazing. The twisted performance was so clever like it's get on your nerve and twirl around you and in every minute feels more alive... The Plot: Stephanie Smothers is a widowed single mother who runs a vlog with crafts and recipes. Emily is a… Continue reading A Simple Favor 2018

Bengali · Drama · Movies · Mystery · Review · Suspence

Debi (দেবী) 2018 Movie

First thing first...I love..love..love this movie so much. I wanna start with the fact that this is a movie based on "Debi"-popular book of Humayun Ahmed Sir and you can't love this movie if didn't love the book like I did which means that I love the book as it is and no one can… Continue reading Debi (দেবী) 2018 Movie

Crime · Drama · Mystery · Series · Suspence · Thriller

Waiting for season 2: Dark-German thriller series (2017-)

Somewhat confused but fully happy after finishing the season 1. If you love thriller this great series brought to you by Netflix 😜 you will enjoy it if you love thriller or not cause it's so confusing, this got you thinking constantly and you will enjoy every bit of it's thrill and you can't even… Continue reading Waiting for season 2: Dark-German thriller series (2017-)